Fleet Cycles Port Hills Evening Series
Race 3  - 4 March 2003
Overall place is based on average lap times
Competitive Men <35
Category Place Overall Place Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total Points
1 1 Tim Madgwick 9 42 10 35 10 11 30 28 10
2 2 Dayle McLachlan 10 03 10 24 10 04 30 31 9
3 6 Andrew Mitchell 10 16 11 09 11 33 32 58 8
4 9 Chris Gottermeyer 10 15 11 34 11 44 33 33 7
5 10 Jason Hill 10 45 11 40 11 59 34 24 6
6 13 Gareth Davies 11 25 12 07 11 50 35 22 5
7 14 Jeremy Bligh 11 26 12 19 11 48 35 33 4
8 18 Ryan Kiesanowski 10 47 12 49 12 23 35 59 3
9 22 Matt Whitaker 11 38 12 35 12 43 36 56 2
10 23 Anthony Prutch 12 09 12 33 12 34 37 16 1
11 25 Ben Conway 12 06 13 26 13 11 38 43 1
12 29 Jason Blair 12 46 13 45 14 31 41 02 1
13 31 Mark Kendall 14 15 14 00 14 13 42 28 1
14 DNF John Fink DNF 1
15 DNF Reon Rollo DNF 1
                   
Competitive Men 35+
Category Place Overall Place Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total Points
1 3 Andrew Evans 9 51 10 27 10 35 30 53 10
2 4 Dave Fenton 10 04 10 31 10 22 30 57 9
3 5 Michael Sanders 10 09 11 04 11 09 32 22 8
4 12 Darren Tatom 11 00 12 08 11 55 35 03 7
5 17 Tim Hoban 11 29 12 22 11 55 35 46 6
6 21 Dion Chapman 11 43 12 04 13 09 36 56 5
7 28 John Lubbe 12 54 14 07 14 00 41 01 4
8 30 Kevin Bason 13 39 14 05 14 05 41 49 3
9 DNF Neil Sutherland 9 39 10 20 DNF 2
                   
Competitive Women
Category Place Overall Place Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total Points
1 34 Kerry Mulligan 14 17 15 10 15 05 44 32 10
                   
Sport Men <19
Category Place Overall Place Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Points
1 16 Nick Titulaer 11 34 12 14 23 48 10
2 19 Rufus Wenlock 11 48 12 20 24 08 9
3 20 Nik Ferigo 11 39 12 32 24 11 8
4 27 Ben Thomas 13 18 13 08 26 26 7
                   
Sport Men 19 - 34
Category Place Overall Place Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Points
1 8 Jonathan Festing 10 49 11 33 22 22 10
2 32 Simon Hall 14 21 14 21 28 42 9
3 38 Mark Exton 14 47 15 46 30 33 8
4 42 Sam Cook 16 49 18 26 35 15 7
5 DNF Bryce Newsome DNF 6
                   
Sport Men  35+
Category Place Overall Place Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Points
1 7 Ben Midgley 11 23 10 53 22 16 10
2 11 Greg Sutherland 11 03 12 11 23 14 9
3 15 Jasper van der Lingen 11 32 12 14 23 46 8
4 24 Jason McCrystall 12 16 13 06 25 22 7
5 33 Paul Campbell 13 47 15 15 29 02 6
6 35 Laurie Page 14 39 15 08 29 47 5
7 36 Chris Elvy 14 28 15 37 30 05 4
8 40 Paul Kirkby 16 45 17 19 34 04 3
9 41 Andrew Wilson 17 31 17 28 34 59 2
                   
Sport Women  <35
Category Place Overall Place Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Points
1 26 Rochelle Richards 13 05 13 15 26 20 10
2 37 Jocelyn Rastrick 14 44 15 40 30 24 9
3 39 Bianca Teague 15 27 16 49 32 16 8
                     
Just for Fun
Category Place Overall Place Name Lap 1 Total
1 43 Jonathan Skudder 26 09 26 09
Adventure Events
www.mountainbike.orcon.net.nz