Fleet Cycles Port Hills Evening Series
Race 2 - 25 February 2003
Overall place is based on average lap times
Category Place Overall Place Competitive Men <35 Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total Points
1 1 Andrew Merrylees 9 33 10 33 9 34 29 40 10
2 3 Tim Madgwick 9 34 10 31 10 28 30 33 9
3 5 Jason Blair 9 54 10 27 10 25 30 46 8
4 8 Andrew Mitchell 10 41 11 13 10 55 32 49 7
6 9 Jason Hill 10 32 12 12 11 54 34 38 6
7 10 John Fink 11 39 11 42 11 36 34 57 5
8 14 David Lovegrove 11 09 12 17 11 53 35 19 4
9 17 Shane Nolan 11 20 12 20 12 23 36 03 3
10 20 Gareth Davies 12 11 12 20 11 56 36 27 2
11 21 Jeremy Bligh 11 40 12 45 12 44 37 09 1
12 25 Matt Whitaker 12 13 13 15 13 03 38 31 1
13 29 Anthony Prutch 12 54 13 29 12 45 39 08 1
14 30 Jens Roesner 12 55 13 24 13 26 39 45 1
15 33 Ben Conway 12 43 14 35 14 11 41 29 1
16 34 Gavin Williams 13 06 14 36 14 41 42 23 1
17 38 Mark Kendall 14 13 14 41 14 46 43 40 1
5 DNF David Jackson 11 31 13 30 DNF 1
Category Place Overall Place Competitive Men 35+ Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3

Total

Points
1 2 Neil Sutherland 9 38 10 30 10 16 30 24 10
2 4 Andrew Evans 9 48 10 28 10 18 30 34 9
3 6 Dave Fenton 10 22 10 42 10 37 31 41 8
4 7 Michael Sanders 10 23 11 18 11 05 32 46 7
5 12 Dion Chapman 11 06 12 10 11 57 35 13 6
6 18 Tim Hoban 12 12 12 05 11 58 36 15 5
7 19 Neil Averis 11 55 12 27 12 04 36 26 4
9 26 Dave Fleming 12 04 13 29 13 07 38 40 3
10 36 Kevin Bason 14 03 14 46 14 26 43 15 2
8 DNF John Lubbe 12 53 DNF 1
Category Place Overall Place Competitive Women Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3

Total

Points
1 24 Andrea Murray 12 34 12 45 13 03 38 22 10
2 32 Bronwyn Harris 12 37 13 33 13 59 40 09 9
Category Place Overall Place Sport Men <19 Lap 1 Lap 2

Total

Points
1 11 Chris Gottermeyer 11 25 11 59 23 24 10
2 22 Nik Ferigo 12 10 12 49 24 59 9
3 23 Nick Titulaer 12 39 12 46 25 25 8
4 27 Rufus Wenlock 12 28 13 35 26 03 7
Category Place Overall Place Sport Men 19 - 34 Lap 1 Lap 2

Total

Points
1 13 Jonathan Festing 11 33 11 59 23 32 10
2 31 Graeme Allen 12 57 13 39 26 36 9
3 35 Tim de Ridder 13 58 14 42 28 40 8
4 37 Simon Hall 14 18 14 44 29 02 7
5 40 Mark Exton 14 39 15 47 30 26 6
6 42 Bryce Newsome 15 21 15 54 31 15 5
7 DNF Tony Miles DNF 4
Category Place Overall Place Sport Men  35+ Lap 1 Lap 2

Total

Points
1 15 Greg Sutherland 11 32 12 09 23 41 10
2 16 Jasper van der Lingen 11 37 12 19 23 56 9
3 28 Jason McCrystall 12 44 13 18 26 02 8
4 39 Richard Knuckey 13 53 15 39 29 32 7
Category Place Overall Place Sport Women  <35 Lap 1 Lap 2

Total

Points
1 41 Jocelyn Rastrick 15 10 15 45 30 55 10
2 43 Bianca Teague 16 31 17 52 34 23 9
Category Place Overall Place Just for fun Lap 1

Total

1 44 Xander Kennedy 18 57 18 57
2 45 Jalex Kennedy 19 05 19 05
3 46 Jonathan Skudder 27 18 27 18

Adventure Events
www.mountainbike.orcon.net.nz