Fleet Cycles Port Hills Evening Series
Race 1 - 18 February 2003
Overall place is based on average lap times
Competitive Men <35
Category Place Overall Place Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total Points
1 1 Brian Smith 9 26 9 57 9 38 29 01 10
2 2 Laurence Mote 9 39 9 46 9 37 29 02 9
3 3 Andy Merrylees 9

46

10 32 10 47 31 05 8
4 5 Jason Blair 10 30 11 12 10 58 32 40 7
5 6 Dayle McLauchlan 10 36 11 19 10 46 32 41 6
6 9 Reon Rollo 11 01 11 40 11 18 33 59 5
7 13 Andrew Mitchell 10 50 12 23 12 15 35 28 4
8 14 Shane Nolan 11 32 12 40 12 12 36 24 3
9 15 David Lovegrove 11 38 12 38 12 23 36 39 2
10 24 Nigel Williamson 12 16 13 29 13 24 39 09 1
11 25 Gareth Davies 12 33 13 33 13 07 39 13 1
12 29 Anthony Prutch 12 56 13 09 13 41 39 46 1
13 34 Brendan Molloy 12 54 14 58 14 16 42 08 1
14 39 Gavin Williams 13 40 14 35 14 39 42 54 1
15 44 Mark Kendall 14 58 15 43 15 27 46 08 1
16 46 Anton Nicholls 16 01 17 57 17 36 51 34 1
Competitive Men 35+
Category Place Overall Place Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total Points
1 4 Neil Sutherland 9 53 10 56 11 11 32 00 10
2 7 Dave Fenton 10 55 11 16 10 56 33 07 9
3 8 Michael Sanders 10 14 11 31 11 30 33 15 8
4 10 Geoff Mirfin 10 22 12 53 10 59 34 14 7
5 11 Wayne Houghton 10 53 12 08 11 51 34 52 6
6 17 John Pearce 11 52 12 54 12 46 37 32 5
7 18 Phil Morgan 12 14 12 47 12 41 37 42 4
8 20 Darren Tatom 12 36 13 07 12 38 38 21 3
9 23 Tim Hoban 11 35 13 58 13 08 38 41 2
10 31 Dave Fleming 13 01 13 58 13 53 40 52 1
11 38 Tony Harris 12 57 15 13 14 35 42 45 1
12 40 John Lubbe 14 20 14 47 14 32 43 39 1
13 41 John Wooding * 13 51 15 32 14 28 43 51 1
14 DNF Mark Harry 12 42 DNF 1
15 DNF Johno Fausch DNF 1
* age??
Competitive Women
Category Place Overall Place Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total Points
1 21 Jennifer Smith 12 12 13 07 12 58 38 17 10
2 35 Bronwyn Harris 12 55 14 24 15 6 42 25 9
Sport Men <19
Category Place Overall Place Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Points
1 22 Rufus Wenlock 12 24 13 12 25 36 10
2 28 Nik Ferigo 12 52 13 32 26 24 9
3 30 Ben Thomas 13 21 13 35 26 56 8
4 33 Nick Titulaer 12 19 15 44 28 03 7
Sport Men 19 - 34
Category Place Overall Place Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Points
1 16 Jonathon Festing 11 43 13 00 24 43 10
2 27 Matt Whitaker 13 35 12 44 26 19 9
3 36 Ben Conway 13 39 14 33 28 12 8
4 43 Adrian Lowry 15 10 14 51 30 01 7
5 47 Sam Cook 16 47 19 00 35 47 6
6 48 Simon Davis 20 46 17 50 38 36 5
7 DNF John Scott DNF 4
Sport Men  35+
Category Place Overall Place Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Points
1 12 Richard Naylor 11 48 11 47 23 35 10
2 19 Jasper van der Lingen 12 49 12 42 25 31 9
3 26 Jason McCrystall 12 34 13 35 26 09 8
4 32 Greg Sutherland 12 07 15 08 27 15 7
5 37 Kevin Bason 14 06 14 15 28 21 6
6 42 Richard Chamberlain 14 36 15 23 29 59 5
Sport Women  <35
Category Place Overall Place Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Points
1 45 Jocelyn Rastrick 15

42

16

46

32

28

10
Just for Fun
Category Place Overall Place Lap 1 Total
1 49 Jonathon Skudder 23

42

23

42

Organised by Adventure Events
www.mountainbike.orcon.net.nz