Singletrack Club

Executive Committee for 2018/2019

Chairperson: Murray Anderson murray@singletrack.org.nz
Secretary: Rebekah Tregurtha rebekah@singletrack.org.nz
Treasurer: Brian Smith

Other committee members
Craig Tregurtha
Graham Allan
Matt Doogue
Sara Taylor
Andrew Marshall
Matt Boulcott
David Ffows-Williams
Nikki Bligh

Other roles:
Halswell and Living Springs trail building: Craig Tregurtha – craig@singletrack.org.nz
Montgomery Spur trail development: Graham Allan – allan.gbr @ xtra.co.nz
Website administration: Rebekah Tregurtha
Schools racing: Murray Anderson

The executive committee meets formally 4 times per year (approx. February, May, August and November) in person and communciates frequently by email.  If you have items you would like raised, please email the secretary.   The AGM is held in July/August each year.

If you have skills or interests in any of the following areas and would like to help the club, we would love to hear from you: graphic design,  marketing/promotion, seeking sponsorship, trackbuilding leadership, website design, event organisation, or anything else!

Info for committee
Past Committees :
(Sorry if I have missed anyone)

2017/2018
Chairperson:
Murray Anderson
Secretary: Rebekah Tregurtha
Treasurer: Brian Smith
Craig Tregurtha
Graham Allan
Matt Doogue
Sara Taylor
Pauline Cooper
Scott Emmens

2016/2017
Chairperson: Brian Smith
Secretary: Rebekah Tregurtha
Treasurer: Brian Smith
Membership Secretary: Pauline Cooper
Murray Anderson
Craig Tregurtha
Graham Allan
Glen Jarrett
Sara Taylor

2015/2016
Chairperson: Brian Smith
Secretary: Rebekah Tregurtha
Treasurer: Scott Emmens
Membership Secretary: Michelle Peterson
Craig Tregurtha
Graham Allan
Glen Jarrett
Sara Taylor
Trent Williams

2014/2015
Chairperson: Brian Smith
Secretary: Rebekah Tregurtha
Treasurer: Scott Emmens
Membership Secretary: Michelle Peterson
Craig Tregurtha
Graham Allan
Glen Jarrett
Sara Taylor

2013/2014
Chairperson: Rebekah Tregurtha
Secretary: Jeff Long
Treasurer: Jeff Long
Craig Tregurtha
Graham Allan
Glen Jarrett
Sara Taylor
Zane Smith
Michelle Peterson
Brian Smith
Tony Greaves

2012/2013
Chairperson: Rebekah Tregurtha
Secretary: Craig Tregurtha
Treasurer: Jeff Long
Graham Allan
Glenn Jarrett
Zane Smith
Greg Milne
Michelle Peterson
Sara Taylor

2011/2012
Chairperson: Rebekah Tregurtha
Secretary: Craig Tregurtha
Treasurer: Jeff Long
Graham Allan
Glenn Jarrett
Zane Smith
Greg Milne
Michelle Peterson
Marie Jenkins

2010/2011
Chairperson: Rebekah Tregurtha
Secretary: Melanie Dunlop?
Treasurer: Jeff Long
Craig Tregurtha
Graham Allan
Glenn Jarrett
Zane Smith
Greg Milne
Michelle Peterson
Dave Mitchell
2009/2010
Chairperson: Rebekah Tregurtha
Secretary: Melanie Dunlop
Treasurer: Jeff Long
Craig Tregurtha
Graham Allan
Zane Smith
Greg Milne
Michelle Peterson
Dave Mitchell
Laurence Mote