Fleet Cycles Port Hills Evening Series
Feburary - March, 2003
Overall Standings
Competitive Men <35
Place Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Best 3
1 Dayle McLauchlan 6 - 9 10 25
2 Jason Blair 7 8 1 9 24
3 Andrew Mitchell 4 7 8 8 23
4 Tim Madgwick - 9 10 - 19
5 Andy Merrylees 8 10 - - 18
6 Jason Hill - 6 6 1 13
7 John Fink - 5 1 6 12
7 David Lovegrove 1 4 - 7 12
9 Chris Gottermeyer - - 7 4 11
10 Brian Smith 10 - - - 10
11 Laurence Mote 9 - - - 9
11 Gareth Davies 1 2 5 2 9
13 Jeremy Bligh 1 4 3 8
14 Shane Nolan 3 3 - - 6
14 Reon Rollo 5 - 1 - 6
14 Jonathon Festing - - - 6 6
17 Anthony Prutch 1 1 1 - 3
17 Mark Kendall 1 1 1 1 3
17 Matt Whitaker - 1 2 - 3
17 Ryan Kiesanowski - - 3 - 3
22 Nigel Williamson 2 - - - 2
22 Gavin Williams 1 1 - - 2
22 Ben Conway - 1 1 - 2
24 Brendan Molloy 1 - - - 1
24 Anton Nicholls 1 - - - 1
24 Jens Roesner - 1 - - 1
24 David Jackson - 1 - - 1
24 Graeme Allen - - - 1 1
Competitive Men 35+
Place Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Best 3
1 Neil Sutherland 10 10 2 10 30
2 Dave Fenton 9 8 9 9 27
3 Michael Sanders 8 7 8 8 24
4 Andrew Evans - 9 10 - 19
5 Tim Hoban 2 5 6 7 18
6 Darren Tatom 3 - 7 6 16
7 Dion Chapman - 6 5 - 11
8 John Lubbe 1 1 4 5 10
9 Geoff Mirfin 7 - - - 7
10 Wayne Houghton 6 - - - 6
11 John Pearce 5 - - - 5
11 Kevin Bason - 2 3 - 5
13 Phil Morgan 4 - - - 4
13 Dave Fleming 1 3 - - 4
13 Neil Averis - 4 - - 4
16 Tony Harris 1 - - - 1
16 John Wooding* 1 - - - 1
16 Mark Harry 1 - - - 1
16 Johno Fausch 1 - - - 1
Competitive Women
Place Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Best 3
1 Bronwyn Harris 9 9 - 9 27
2 Jennifer Smith 10 - - - 10
2 Andrea Murray - 10 - - 10
2 Kerry Mulligan - - 10 - 10
2 Rochelle Richards - - - 10 10
Sport Men <19
Place Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Best 3
1 Nik Ferigo 9 9 8 10 28
2 Rufus Wenlock 10 7 9 - 26
2 Nick Titulaer 7 8 10 8 26
4 Ben Thomas 8 - 7 9 24
5 Chris Gottermeyer - 10 - - 10
Sport Men 19 - 34
Place Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Best 3
1 Jonathon Festing 10 10 10 - 30
2 Mark Exton - 6 8 9 23
3 Bryce Newsome - 5 6 8 19
4 Ben Conway 8 - - 10 18
5 Simon Hall - 7 9 - 16
6 Sam Cook 6 - 7 - 13
7 Matt Whitaker 9 - - - 9
7 Graeme Allen - 9 - - 9
9 Tim de Ridder - 8 - - 8
10 Adrian Lowry 7 - - - 7
10 Matt Gibbons - - - 7 7
12 Simon Davis 5 - - - 5
13 John Scott 4 - - - 4
13 Tony Miles - 4 - - 4
Sport Men  35+
Place Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Best 3
1 Greg Sutherland 7 10 9 10 29
2 Jasper van der Lingen 9 9 8 4 26
3 Jason McCrystall 8 8 7 9 25
4 Kevin Bason 6 - - 8 14
5 Chris Elvy - - 4 7 11
6 Richard Naylor 10 - - - 10
6 Ben Midgley - - 10 - 10
8 Paul Kirkby - - 3 5 8
8 Andrew Wilson - - 2 6 8
10 Richard Knuckey - 7 - - 7
11 Paul Campbell - - 6 - 6
12 Richard Chamberlain 5 - - - 5
12 Laurie Page - - 5 - 5
Sport Women  <35
Place Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Best 3
1 Jocelyn Rastrick 10 10 9 - 29
2 Bianca Teague - 9 8 10 27
3 Rochelle Richards - - 10 - 10
Adventure Events
www.mountainbike.orcon.net.nz