NEW ZEALAND COMMUNITY TRUST      		OTHER 2006 CROSS COUNTRY RACES:             
MOUNTAINBIKE NATIONAL SERIES     		1  Dunedin         Sun  8 Jan	
CROSS COUNTRY ROUND #3          		2  Coronet Peak    Sun 15 Jan (UCI E2)
WAIPARA                     		3  Waipara         Sun 22 Jan	
SUNDAY 22nd JANUARY 2006       		CN Nelson          Sun 29 Jan (NZ Champs, UCI CN)
4  Palmerston Nth  Sun 12 Feb	
193 Competitors                  		5  Napier          Sun 26 Feb (UCI E2)
                                 		6  Rotorua         Sat  4 Mar (Oceania Champs, UCI CC)


ELITE MEN  (33)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #  NAME                            FROM               TIME      TIME+   LAPS       LAP1         LAP2         LAP3         LAP4         LAP5         LAP6   
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   26 Clinton Avery                   Rotorua           1:53:03  +0:00:00    6      1-0:18:08    1-0:18:45    1-0:19:05    1-0:18:58    1-0:19:12    1-0:18:55 
   2    2 Marcus Roy                      Te Anau           1:54:32  +0:01:29    6      2-0:18:10    2-0:18:45    2-0:19:05    2-0:19:28    2-0:19:47    2-0:19:17 
   3   44 Brendon Sharratt                Wanganui          1:56:06  +0:03:03    6      4-0:18:53    3-0:19:23    3-0:19:18    3-0:19:24    3-0:19:30    3-0:19:38 
   4    1 Michael Northcott               Mangakino         1:59:41  +0:06:38    6      3-0:18:51    4-0:19:48    5-0:20:33    5-0:20:15    4-0:20:00    4-0:20:14 
   5   17 Wayne Hiscock                   Wellington        2:00:04  +0:07:01    6      5-0:18:56    5-0:19:55    4-0:19:46    4-0:20:24    5-0:20:51    5-0:20:12 
   6    9 Aaron Tuckerman                 Blenheim          2:02:48  +0:09:45    6      7-0:19:19    6-0:19:56    6-0:20:16    6-0:20:30    6-0:20:37    6-0:22:10 
   7   33 Eric Drower                     Cambridge         2:04:26  +0:11:23    6      6-0:18:58    7-0:20:23    7-0:21:10    8-0:21:34    7-0:21:13    7-0:21:08 
   8   19 Timothy Madgwick                Christchurch      2:05:38  +0:12:35    6      8-0:19:22   11-0:22:00   12-0:21:37   10-0:20:29   10-0:21:17    8-0:20:53 
   9   34 John Gray                       Rotorua           2:06:05  +0:13:02    6     11-0:20:02   10-0:20:51   10-0:20:49    9-0:21:04    9-0:21:28    9-0:21:51 
  10   41 Andrew Reid                     Christchurch      2:07:44  +0:14:41    6      9-0:19:40    8-0:20:25    8-0:20:54    7-0:21:04    8-0:22:06   10-0:23:35 
  11   22 Kashi Leuchs                    Dunedin           2:08:00  +0:14:57    6     28-0:31:15   25-0:18:39   25-0:19:27   20-0:18:45   13-0:19:41   11-0:20:13 
  12    6 Matthew Treanor                 Auckland          2:08:19  +0:15:16    6     15-0:20:18   12-0:21:06   11-0:21:04   12-0:21:28   11-0:22:18   12-0:22:05 
  13   16 Tim Wilding                     Taupo             2:08:47  +0:15:44    6     22-0:20:47   15-0:21:05   13-0:21:21   13-0:21:51   12-0:22:04   13-0:21:39 
  14   35 Kurt Lancaster                  Levin             2:10:29  +0:17:26    6     13-0:20:11   13-0:21:22   14-0:21:55   14-0:22:09   14-0:22:12   14-0:22:40 
  15   36 Luke Mills                      Nelson            2:10:44  +0:17:41    6     10-0:20:01   16-0:21:53   15-0:21:59   16-0:22:31   18-0:22:57   15-0:21:23 
  16   47 Ashley Whitehead                Dunedin           2:11:59  +0:18:56    6     19-0:20:33   17-0:21:36   17-0:22:09   17-0:22:07   16-0:22:34   16-0:23:00 
  17   40 Aaron Perry                     Rotorua           2:13:47  +0:20:44    6     20-0:20:34   20-0:22:00   16-0:21:23   15-0:22:13   17-0:23:00   17-0:24:37 
  18   31 Ryan Cull                       Christchurch      2:15:12  +0:22:09    6     25-0:21:28   22-0:21:51   21-0:22:25   18-0:22:18   19-0:23:04   18-0:24:06 
  19   15 Jason Hill                      Christchurch      2:16:25  +0:23:22    6     18-0:20:31   18-0:21:50   18-0:22:04   19-0:23:39   20-0:23:48   19-0:24:33 
  20   30 Stephen Butler                  Wellington        2:17:47  +0:24:44    6     16-0:20:21   19-0:22:06   22-0:23:22   21-0:23:51   21-0:23:18   20-0:24:49 
  21   11 Jon Richardson                  Dunedin           1:53:16   Lapped     5     26-0:21:37   24-0:22:48   24-0:22:47   22-0:22:37   22-0:23:27 
  22   21 Rodney Wallace                  Wellington        1:56:25   Lapped     5     23-0:20:50   23-0:22:45   23-0:23:33   23-0:24:09   23-0:25:08 
  23   14 Darry Stevens                   New Plymouth      0:56:07   Lapped     2     27-0:22:19   26-0:33:48 
  24   27 Michael Anderson                Dunedin           1:05:23   Lapped     2     24-0:21:17   27-0:44:06 
  25   42 Leigh Reynolds                  Auckland          1:18:16   Lapped     2     21-0:20:37   28-0:57:39 
  26   28 Joshua Barley                   Wellington        0:37:18   Lapped     1     29-0:37:18 
 DNF   38 Laurence Mote                   Christchurch      1:48:01              5     12-0:20:06    9-0:20:28    9-0:21:00   11-0:22:00   15-0:24:27 
 DNF    5 Jacob Bauer                     Takaka            1:04:27              3     14-0:20:14   14-0:21:22   19-0:22:51 
 DNF    8 Alastair Stewart                Auckland          1:05:43              3     17-0:20:23   21-0:22:15   20-0:23:05 
 DNS   10 Michael Gilbert                 Auckland          
 DNS   12 Justin Price                    Hamilton          
 DNS   29 Jason Blair                     Christchurch      
 DNF   43 David Rowlands                  Wellington        


ELITE WOMEN  (16)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #  NAME                            FROM               TIME      TIME+   LAPS       LAP1         LAP2         LAP3         LAP4         LAP5   
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   51 Rosara Joseph                   Christchurch      1:51:54  +0:00:00    5      1-0:21:13    1-0:22:26    1-0:22:33    1-0:22:43    1-0:22:59 
   2   52 Annika Smail                    Rotorua           1:52:12  +0:00:18    5      2-0:21:16    2-0:22:25    2-0:22:56    2-0:22:59    2-0:22:36 
   3   53 Sonia Foote                     Rotorua           1:57:13  +0:05:19    5      3-0:22:03    3-0:23:22    3-0:23:27    3-0:23:54    3-0:24:27 
   4   70 Katrine Lawton                  Christchurch      2:04:37  +0:12:43    5      4-0:23:36    4-0:24:38    4-0:25:03    4-0:25:36    4-0:25:44 
   5   63 Carissa Wilkes                  Rotorua           2:05:11  +0:13:17    5      5-0:23:44    5-0:25:14    5-0:25:31    5-0:25:19    5-0:25:23 
   6   64 Brenda Clapp                    Nelson            2:10:40  +0:18:46    5      6-0:23:51    6-0:25:36    6-0:26:34    6-0:27:12    6-0:27:27 
   7   61 Angela Eccles                   Christchurch      2:11:04  +0:19:10    5      7-0:24:55    7-0:25:43    7-0:26:18    7-0:26:57    7-0:27:11 
   8   57 Erin Greene                     Dunedin           2:14:24  +0:22:30    5      8-0:25:05    8-0:26:29    8-0:27:35    8-0:27:45    8-0:27:30 
   9   56 Amanda Davies                   Auckland          2:16:55  +0:25:01    5      9-0:25:29    9-0:27:22    9-0:27:54    9-0:28:21    9-0:27:49 
  10   74 Meagan Stewart                  Auckland          2:21:50  +0:29:56    5     11-0:26:07   11-0:27:21   11-0:28:01   10-0:29:31   10-0:30:50 
  11   75 Nina Trass                      Rotorua           1:52:30   Lapped     4     13-0:26:42   13-0:27:19   12-0:28:31   11-0:29:58 
  12   68 Karen Chambers                  Wanganui          1:55:13   Lapped     4     14-0:26:45   12-0:27:02   13-0:29:36   12-0:31:50 
  13   66 Michelle Bellamy                Nelson            1:55:45   Lapped     4     12-0:26:40   14-0:29:38   14-0:29:46   13-0:29:41 
  14   71 Sara Macdonald                  Dunedin           1:56:46   Lapped     4     15-0:26:50   15-0:29:43   15-0:29:39   14-0:30:34 
 DNF   67 Lorelle Burke                   Rotorua           1:21:20              3     10-0:25:42   10-0:27:43   10-0:27:55 
 DNS   69 Lauren Koedyk                   Tauranga          


EXPERT JUNIOR U17 MEN  (16)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #  NAME                            FROM               TIME      TIME+   LAPS       LAP1         LAP2         LAP3         LAP4   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  128 Simon Honour                    Rotorua           1:27:34  +0:00:00    4      1-0:21:03    1-0:22:32    1-0:22:27    1-0:21:32 
   2  129 Ash Hough                       Tauranga          1:28:04  +0:00:30    4      3-0:21:33    2-0:22:13    2-0:22:37    2-0:21:41 
   3  126 Scott Green                     Rotorua           1:31:21  +0:03:47    4      7-0:22:28    3-0:23:10    3-0:22:57    3-0:22:46 
   4  123 Antony Diggins                  Auckland          1:32:28  +0:04:54    4      5-0:22:15    5-0:23:30    4-0:23:39    4-0:23:04 
   5  127 Cameron Hollamby                Taupo             1:33:24  +0:05:50    4      6-0:22:24    6-0:23:50    5-0:23:23    5-0:23:47 
   6  136 Guy Trethewey                   Christchurch      1:36:23  +0:08:49    4      8-0:22:43    7-0:24:05    6-0:24:46    6-0:24:49 
   7  120 Patrick Avery                   Rotorua           1:40:13  +0:12:39    4     10-0:23:59    8-0:25:44    7-0:25:51    7-0:24:39 
   8  133 James Prouse                    Levin             1:41:17  +0:13:43    4      2-0:21:29   12-0:30:03    9-0:25:55    8-0:23:50 
   9  146 Joshua Wright                   Central Otago     1:43:02  +0:15:28    4     12-0:24:44   11-0:26:16    8-0:25:39    9-0:26:23 
  10  135 Ben Thomas                      Christchurch      1:47:45  +0:20:11    4     11-0:24:21    9-0:25:27   10-0:28:33   10-0:29:24 
  11  621 Nicholas Chapman          OTD   Christchurch      1:50:59  +0:23:25    4     14-0:25:52   13-0:27:17   12-0:28:31   11-0:29:19 
  12  125 Simon Finucane                  Rotorua           1:53:57  +0:26:23    4      9-0:23:42   10-0:26:44   11-0:30:50   12-0:32:41 
  13  134 Adrian Retief                   Auckland          1:56:16  +0:28:42    4     15-0:27:33   14-0:28:53   13-0:29:04   13-0:30:46 
  14  121 Jeremy Barr                     Taupo             1:43:10   Lapped     3      4-0:22:04    4-0:23:37   14-0:57:29 
  15  131 Thomas Marshall                 Taumarunui        1:04:19   Lapped     1     16-1:04:19 
 DNF  138 Alex McGregor                   Alexandra         0:24:57              1     13-0:24:57 

EXPERT JUNIOR U17 WOMEN  (2)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #  NAME                            FROM               TIME      TIME+   LAPS       LAP1         LAP2         LAP3   
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  148 Jesse Loe                       Taupo             1:44:34  +0:00:00    3      1-0:32:56    1-0:35:31    1-0:36:07 
   2  147 Adrienne Hooper                 Waitakere City    1:58:14  +0:13:40    3      2-0:34:53    2-0:41:29    2-0:41:52 


EXPERT JUNIOR U19 MEN  (13)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #  NAME                            FROM               TIME      TIME+   LAPS       LAP1         LAP2         LAP3         LAP4   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  155 Carl Jones                      Whakatane         1:24:04              4      3-0:20:49    1-0:21:09    1-0:21:17    1-0:20:49 
   2  160 Thomas Reynolds                 Waiwauku          1:25:25              4      2-0:20:47    2-0:21:28    2-0:21:40    2-0:21:30 
   3  153 Nik Ferigo                      Christchurch      1:25:41              4      7-0:21:42    3-0:20:37    3-0:21:38    3-0:21:44 
   4  154 Andrew Hughson                  Invercargill      1:26:56              4      5-0:20:53    5-0:22:15    4-0:22:24    4-0:21:24 
   5  164 James Williamson                Alexandra         1:28:34              4      4-0:20:51    4-0:22:00    5-0:22:44    5-0:21:31  
   6  161 Mark Richards                   Timaru            1:29:01              4      9-0:21:51    6-0:22:07    6-0:22:29    6-0:22:34 
   7  163 James Stewart                   Central Otago     1:30:54              4      6-0:21:14    7-0:23:14    7-0:23:11    7-0:23:15 
   8  150 Thomas Barton                   Greytown          1:31:39              4      8-0:21:44    8-0:22:59    8-0:23:23    8-0:23:33 
   9  158 Kerry Morgan                    Levin             1:34:34              4      1-0:20:44    9-0:25:14    9-0:25:20    9-0:23:16 
  10  639 Hayden May                OTD   Christchurch      2:02:44              3     10-0:25:15   10-1:11:56   10-0:25:33 
  11  157 Andrew Macdonald                Wellington        0:42:22    Lapped    1     12-0:42:22 
 DNF  162 Andrew Scobie                   Auckland          0:32:25              1     11-0:32:25 
 DNS  152 Kelvin Drower                   Cambridge         

EXPERT JUNIOR U19 WOMEN  (3)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #  NAME                            FROM               TIME      TIME+   LAPS       LAP1         LAP2         LAP3   
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  177 Monique Avery                   Rotorua           1:24:54  +0:00:00    3      1-0:27:05    1-0:28:33    1-0:29:16 
   2  179 Hayley Robertson                Upper Hutt        1:29:04  +0:04:10    3      2-0:28:19    2-0:30:02    2-0:30:43 
   3  178 Katherine O Neill               Auckland          1:40:07  +0:15:13    3      3-0:30:38    3-0:33:26    3-0:36:03 

EXPERT UNDER 23 MEN  (5)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #  NAME                            FROM               TIME      TIME+   LAPS       LAP1         LAP2         LAP3         LAP4         LAP5   
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  183 Oliver Whalley                  Richmond          1:56:37  +0:00:00    5      1-0:21:48    1-0:22:50    1-0:23:32    1-0:24:25    1-0:24:02 
   2  622 Jeremy Inglis             OTD   Hamner            2:02:20  +0:05:43    5      3-0:22:52    3-0:23:03    3-0:23:44    2-0:24:58    2-0:27:43 
   3  638 Sam McCloy                OTD   Blenheim          2:06:15  +0:09:38    5      2-0:22:18    2-0:22:23    2-0:24:10    3-0:27:57    3-0:29:27 
   4  628 Simon Bell                OTD   Christchurch      2:15:26  +0:18:49    5      5-0:24:16    4-0:25:58    4-0:26:23    4-0:28:08    4-0:30:41 
 DNF  180 Mickey Fan                      Queenstown        0:23:13              1      4-0:23:13 

EXPERT UNDER 23 WOMEN  (3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #  NAME                            FROM               TIME      TIME+   LAPS       LAP1         LAP2         LAP3         LAP4   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  188 Fiona Lindsay                   Central Otago     1:51:17  +0:00:00    4      1-0:26:49    1-0:27:31    1-0:28:39    1-0:28:18 
   2  627 Kim Williamson            OTD   Alexandra         1:59:18  +0:08:01    4      2-0:28:13    2-0:29:34    2-0:30:47    2-0:30:44 
   3  187 Kathryn Campbell                Upper Hutt        1:58:55   Lapped     3      3-0:33:43    3-0:40:29    3-0:44:43 

EXPERT SENIOR MEN  (16)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #  NAME                            FROM               TIME      TIME+   LAPS       LAP1         LAP2         LAP3         LAP4         LAP5   
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  197 Gavin McCarthy                  Wellington        1:44:04  +0:00:00    5      3-0:20:35    1-0:20:42    1-0:20:56    1-0:21:00    1-0:20:51 
   2  196 Carwyn May                      Taupo             1:47:40  +0:03:36    5      1-0:20:14    2-0:21:29    2-0:21:59    2-0:22:24    2-0:21:34 
   3  198 Dayle McLauchlan                Christchurch      1:47:54  +0:03:50    5      2-0:20:33    4-0:22:08    4-0:21:57    4-0:21:59    3-0:21:17 
   4  191 Benn Cobham                     Palmerston North  1:49:59  +0:05:55    5      4-0:20:37    3-0:21:30    3-0:22:17    3-0:22:09    4-0:23:26  
   5  194 Tom Mackay                      Dunedin           1:52:40  +0:08:36    5      7-0:21:41    5-0:22:23    5-0:22:27    5-0:22:35    5-0:23:34 
   6  200 Brad Tilby                      Wellington        1:53:55  +0:09:51    5      5-0:21:11    7-0:23:19    7-0:23:07    6-0:22:44    6-0:23:34 
   7  610 Michael Sanders           OTD   Christchurch      1:55:45  +0:11:41    5      8-0:22:14    8-0:22:47    8-0:23:06    7-0:23:39    7-0:23:59 
   8  611 Andy Rhodes               OTD   Christchurch      2:09:31  +0:25:27    5     12-0:24:42   10-0:25:02   10-0:25:10    9-0:26:13    8-0:28:24 
   9  192 Nick Emery                      Christchurch      2:10:02  +0:25:58    5     11-0:24:27   11-0:25:38   11-0:26:15   10-0:26:31    9-0:27:11 
  10  199 Matt Surgenor                   Wanganui          1:45:11   Lapped     4      9-0:23:09    9-0:25:23    9-0:26:03   11-0:30:36 
  11  195 Matthew Malligan                Auckland          1:46:26   Lapped     4     10-0:24:19   12-0:27:04   12-0:27:05   12-0:27:58 
 DNF  190 Shane Armstrong                                   1:40:11              4      6-0:21:32    6-0:22:50    6-0:22:41    8-0:33:08 
 DNF  613 Richard Maddock           OTD   Christchurch      0:52:56              2     13-0:25:07   13-0:27:49 
 DNF  201 John Veitch                     Christchurch      
 DNF  625 Dave Kent                 OTD   Christchurch    


EXPERT SENIOR WOMEN  (5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #  NAME                            FROM               TIME      TIME+   LAPS       LAP1         LAP2         LAP3         LAP4   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  216 Fiona Macdermid                 Palmerston North  1:48:51  +0:00:00    4      1-0:26:04    1-0:27:05    1-0:27:41    1-0:28:01 
   2  217 Anja McDonald                   Dunedin           1:52:32  +0:03:41    4      4-0:31:03    3-0:25:59    2-0:27:38    2-0:27:52 
   3  219 Chelsea Wills                   Waitakere City    2:02:55  +0:14:04    4      3-0:27:48    4-0:30:26    3-0:30:32    3-0:34:09 
 DNF  211 Eloise Cottee                   Nelson            0:56:32              2      2-0:27:26    2-0:29:06 
 DNF  218 Lisa Morgan                     Upper Hutt        

EXPERT MASTER 30+ MEN  (20)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #  NAME                            FROM               TIME      TIME+   LAPS       LAP1         LAP2         LAP3         LAP4   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  223 Andrew East                     Auckland          1:22:03  +0:00:00    4      1-0:19:58    1-0:20:39    1-0:20:43    1-0:20:43 
   2  226 Tony Hogg                       Dunedin           1:26:33  +0:04:30    4      2-0:20:39    2-0:21:46    2-0:22:18    2-0:21:50 
   3  221 Darryl Church                   Rotorua           1:29:06  +0:07:03    4      3-0:21:30    3-0:22:20    3-0:22:21    3-0:22:55 
   4  232 Paul Third                      Auckland          1:29:56  +0:07:53    4      5-0:22:07    5-0:22:53    5-0:22:53    4-0:22:03 
   5  227 Richard Lawton                  Rotorua           1:30:31  +0:08:28    4      4-0:21:46    4-0:22:45    4-0:22:54    5-0:23:06 
   6  634 Blair Stuthridge          OTD   Christchurch      1:32:10  +0:10:07    4      7-0:22:27    6-0:23:24    6-0:23:34    6-0:22:45 
   7  225 Jason Goldie                    Levin             1:33:16  +0:11:13    4      9-0:22:55    9-0:23:50    7-0:23:19    7-0:23:12 
   8  228 Andrew McFarlane                Wellington        1:34:21  +0:12:18    4      8-0:22:47    8-0:23:47    8-0:23:57    8-0:23:50 
   9  234 Ross Weston                     Wellington        1:35:20  +0:13:17    4      6-0:22:24    7-0:23:33    9-0:24:44    9-0:24:39 
  10  231 Stephen Pedley                  Palmerston North  1:38:49  +0:16:46    4     10-0:23:14   10-0:24:39   10-0:25:19   10-0:25:37 
  11  220 Daniel Carruthers               Dunedin           1:43:26  +0:21:23    4     11-0:23:30   11-0:25:39   11-0:26:27   11-0:27:50 
  12  619 Steve Rooney              OTD   Christchurch      1:50:02  +0:27:59    4     13-0:26:11   13-0:27:29   12-0:28:20   12-0:28:02 
  13  615 Andrew Dineen             OTD   Dunedin           1:54:36  +0:32:33    4     14-0:27:08   14-0:28:58   13-0:29:30   13-0:29:00 
  14  614 Justin Whitaker           OTD   Christchurch      2:08:50  +0:46:47    4     16-0:29:42   15-0:32:09   14-0:33:17   14-0:33:42 
  15  640 Brian Dodds               OTD   Wellington        1:38:30   Lapped     3     17-0:31:30   16-0:33:38   15-0:33:22 
  16  618 John Davis                OTD   Christchurch      1:43:08   Lapped     3     19-0:35:48   17-0:33:26   16-0:33:54 
 DNF  601 Aaron Clark               OTD   Rangiora          0:50:24              2     12-0:23:50   12-0:26:34 
 DNF  637 Andrew Fergusson          OTD   Christchurch      1:12:40              2     18-0:33:14   18-0:39:26 
 DNF  222 Claude Dabaliz                  Auckland          0:27:57              1     15-0:27:57 
 DNS  224 Owen Gibson                     Invercargill      

EXPERT MASTER 40+ MEN  (15)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #  NAME                            FROM               TIME      TIME+   LAPS       LAP1         LAP2         LAP3         LAP4   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  255 Ian Paintin                     Wellington        1:29:26  +0:00:00    4      1-0:21:22    1-0:22:42    1-0:22:39    1-0:22:43 
   2  635 Craig Phillips            OTD   Christchurch      1:30:05  +0:00:39    4      5-0:23:10    5-0:22:34    2-0:22:28    2-0:22:33 
   3  253 Mark Lawson                     Helensville       1:31:30  +0:02:04    4      3-0:23:02    3-0:22:38    3-0:22:35    3-0:23:15 
   4  250 Peter Arkwright                 Wellington        1:32:04  +0:02:38    4      4-0:23:05    4-0:22:37    4-0:22:54    4-0:23:28 
   5  256 Michael Stylianou               Nelson            1:35:25  +0:05:59    4      2-0:22:35    2-0:23:02    5-0:24:46    5-0:25:02 
   6  258 Michael Ferigo                  Christchurch      1:39:01  +0:09:35    4      7-0:24:15    7-0:25:10    7-0:24:35    6-0:25:01 
   7  630 Andrew Evans              OTD   Christchurch      1:41:24  +0:11:58    4      9-0:25:15    8-0:25:24    8-0:25:28    7-0:25:17 
   8  633 Rob Soothill              OTD   Christchurch      1:42:12  +0:12:46    4      6-0:23:13    6-0:24:26    6-0:26:00    8-0:28:33 
   9  257 Dave Wallace                    Wellington        1:46:48  +0:17:22    4     12-0:25:51   10-0:26:40   11-0:27:18    9-0:26:59 
  10  602 Alister Sladen            OTD   Christchurch      1:48:21  +0:18:55    4     11-0:25:43   11-0:27:06   10-0:26:56   10-0:28:36 
  11  631 Dion Chapman              OTD   Christchurch      1:54:36  +0:25:10    4     15-0:27:08   13-0:28:43   13-0:29:01   11-0:29:44 
  12  616 Gareth Hare               OTD   Nelson            1:54:51  +0:25:25    4     13-0:25:54   12-0:28:11   12-0:29:13   12-0:31:33 
  13  252 Barry Jowett                    Palmerston North  1:56:39  +0:27:13    4     14-0:26:55   14-0:29:09   14-0:31:11   13-0:29:24 
 DNF  620 Peter Pigou               OTD   Wellington        1:17:15              3      8-0:25:01    9-0:25:42    9-0:26:32 
 DNF  606 Trevor MacDonald          OTD   Wellington        1:28:38              3     10-0:25:28   15-0:34:26   15-0:28:44 
 DNF  624 Mark Chapple              OTD   Christchurch      


EXPERT MASTER 50+ MEN  (6)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #  NAME                            FROM               TIME      TIME+   LAPS       LAP1         LAP2         LAP3         LAP4   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  272 Marco Renall                    Lower Hutt        1:37:00  +0:00:00    4      2-0:24:01    1-0:24:07    1-0:24:26    1-0:24:26 
   2  273 Andrew Scott                    Nelson            1:39:55  +0:02:55    4      1-0:23:40    2-0:25:02    2-0:25:24    2-0:25:49 
   3  271 Geoff Herbert                   New Plymouth      1:42:29  +0:05:29    4      3-0:25:12    3-0:25:50    3-0:25:36    3-0:25:51 
   4  274 Hans Van der Voorn              Wellington        2:02:13  +0:25:13    4      4-0:29:03    4-0:30:47    4-0:30:52    4-0:31:31 
 DNF  623 Richard Kimberley         OTD   Christchurch      1:36:36              3      5-0:31:44    5-0:31:46    5-0:33:06 
 DNS  275 Paul Newbold                    Christchurch      



SPORT NOVICE BOY  (13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #  NAME                            FROM               TIME      TIME+   LAPS       LAP1         LAP2   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  108 Daniel Morgan                   Levin             0:49:21  +0:00:02    2      1-0:23:53    1-0:25:28 
   2  102 James Gilmore                   Christchurch      0:49:23  +0:00:00    2      2-0:24:57    2-0:24:26 
   3  107 Hayden McCormick                Dunedin           0:57:10  +0:07:47    2      3-0:28:33    3-0:28:37 
   4  104 Stefan Jones                    Whakatane         1:05:46  +0:16:23    2      4-0:31:33    4-0:34:13 
   5  113 Jamie Hills                     Levin             1:06:45  +0:17:22    2      5-0:32:35    5-0:34:10 
   6  105 Stephin Lourie                  Rangiora          1:09:26  +0:20:03    2      6-0:33:08    6-0:36:18 
   7  668 Andrew Hughes-Games       OTD   Waipara           1:10:37  +0:21:14    2      7-0:33:48    7-0:36:49 
   8  650 Michael Walker            OTD   Auckland          1:24:44  +0:35:21    2      8-0:41:02    8-0:43:42 
   9  667 Patrick Hughes-Games      OTD   Waipara           1:28:22  +0:38:59    2      9-0:40:42    9-0:47:40 
 DNF  651 Logan Riley               OTD   Auckland          0:42:43              1     10-0:42:43 
 DNS  103 John Holvey                     Alexandra         
 DNS  109 Jeff Notman                     Dunedin           
 DNS  111 Joshua Wright                   Central Otago     

SPORT NOVICE GIRL  (1)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #  NAME                            FROM               TIME      TIME+   LAPS       LAP1         LAP2   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  119 Katherine Reynolds              Waimauku          1:29:33  +0:00:00    2      1-0:41:39    1-0:47:54

SPORT JUNIOR MEN  (2)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #  NAME                            FROM               TIME      TIME+   LAPS       LAP1         LAP2   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  644 Nick Clark                OTD   Christchurch      0:48:55  +0:00:00    2      1-0:24:20    1-0:24:35 
   2  659 John Holvey               OTD   Alexandra         0:54:43  +0:05:48    2      2-0:26:26    2-0:28:17 

SPORT SENIOR MEN  (4)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #  NAME                            FROM               TIME      TIME+   LAPS       LAP1         LAP2   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  674 Craig Tolson              OTD   Christchurch      0:45:18  +0:07:34    2      1-0:24:18    1-0:21:00 
   2  655 Daniel Merryless          OTD   Christchurch      0:52:52  +0:00:00    2      2-0:26:13    2-0:26:39 
   3  648 Ross McCulloch            OTD   Christchurch      1:00:47  +0:07:55    2      3-0:28:12    3-0:32:35 

SPORT SENIOR WOMEN  (1)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #  NAME                            FROM               TIME      TIME+   LAPS       LAP1         LAP2   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  653 Sara Taylor               OTD   Christchurch      1:05:00  +0:00:00    2      1-0:33:28    1-0:31:32 


SPORT MASTER MEN  (23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #  NAME                            FROM               TIME      TIME+   LAPS       LAP1         LAP2   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  607 Carl Patton               OTD   Wellington        0:45:12  +0:00:00    2      1-0:22:57    1-0:22:15 
   2  670 Richard Bowers            OTD   Christchurch      0:48:31  +0:03:19    2      2-0:23:57    2-0:24:34 
   3  672 Mark Chapple              OTD   Christchurch      0:50:27  +0:05:15    2      3-0:24:28    3-0:25:59 
   4  645 Shane Brons               OTD   Christchurch      0:51:34  +0:06:22    2      5-0:25:37    4-0:25:57 
   5  642 Alistair Lees             OTD   Christchurch      0:51:45  +0:06:33    2      4-0:25:01    5-0:26:44 
   6  646 Gareth Davies             OTD   Christchurch      0:52:31  +0:07:19    2      6-0:25:51    6-0:26:40 
   7  657 Jasper Van der Lingen     OTD   Christchurch      0:53:21  +0:00:29    2      8-0:26:22    7-0:26:59 
   8  649 Tim Stanton               OTD   Christchurch      0:54:13  +0:09:01    2     11-0:26:39    8-0:27:34 
   9  671 Richard Goldsbury         OTD   Christchurch      0:54:32  +0:09:20    2      9-0:26:34    9-0:27:58 
  10  663 Chris Mildon              OTD   Nelson            0:54:35  +0:09:23    2     10-0:26:36   10-0:27:59 
  11  656 Dan van Asch              OTD   Christchurch      0:54:38  +0:09:26    2     14-0:27:00   11-0:27:38 
  12  666 Chris Williamson          OTD   Christchurch      0:54:48  +0:09:36    2     13-0:26:44   12-0:28:04 
  13  665 David Whybrew             OTD   Christchurch      0:58:35  +0:13:23    2     12-0:26:41   13-0:31:54 
  14  658 Tim Cook                  OTD   Christchurch      0:59:52  +0:14:40    2     16-0:29:03   14-0:30:49 
  15  652 Dean Hamilton             OTD   Christchurch      1:01:28  +0:16:16    2     18-0:29:33   15-0:31:55 
  16  664 Andrew Milne              OTD   Christchurch      1:02:56  +0:17:44    2     15-0:28:49   16-0:34:07 
  17  643 Adrian Hamill             OTD   Christchurch      1:11:22  +0:26:10    2     19-0:33:21   17-0:38:01 
  18  661 Andre Slierendrecht       OTD   Nelson            1:16:11  +0:30:59    2     20-0:36:09   18-0:40:02 
  19  660 Martin Henkes             OTD   Christchurch      1:16:27  +0:31:15    2     21-0:36:58   19-0:39:29 
 DNF  641 Shane Griffith            OTD   Christchurch      0:26:09              1      7-0:26:09 
 DNF  647 Paul Plumtree             OTD   Christchurch      0:29:17              1     17-0:29:17 
 DNS  654 Glen Hamilton             OTD   Christchurch      

SPORT MASTER WOMEN  (3)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  #  NAME                            FROM               TIME      TIME+   LAPS       LAP1         LAP2   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  669 Maryann Avery             OTD   Rotorua           0:59:28  +0:00:00    2      1-0:29:05    1-0:30:23 
   2  673 Melanie Blomfield         OTD   Christchurch      1:04:18  +0:04:50    2      2-0:31:48    2-0:32:30 
   3  662 Jenny Loe                 OTD   Taupo             1:12:32  +0:13:04    2      3-0:35:14    3-0:37:18