Fleet Cycles Vulcaniser - 19 November 2006
RESULTS
Place Expert Men -
Junior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Expert Men Place
1 Nick Chapman 0:23:03 0:23:45 0:23:05 0:23:41 0:24:34 1:58:08 6 Christchurch
2 Mike Nuy 0:23:09 0:23:57 0:23:17 0:24:32 0:24:46 1:59:41 9 Christchurch
Nick Clark 0:25:04 DNF DNF Christchurch
Place Expert Men -
Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Expert Men Place
1 Dayle McLauchlan 0:20:03 0:20:19 0:20:12 0:20:21 0:19:57 1:40:52 1 Christchurch
2 Tim Madgwick 0:19:38 0:20:17 0:20:29 0:20:41 0:22:10 1:43:15 2 Christchurch
3 Hayden May 0:22:00 0:22:34 0:22:45 0:23:00 0:23:38 1:53:57 3 Christchurch
4 Jeremy Inglis 0:23:08 0:24:09 0:23:51 0:23:54 0:23:18 1:58:20 7 Hanmer Springs
5 Simon Bell 0:23:15 0:24:57 0:24:47 0:25:09 0:25:35 2:03:43 11 Christchurch
6 Chris Harte 0:24:34 0:27:15 0:28:12 0:26:34 0:30:12 2:16:47 16 Christchurch
Kent Allison 0:25:54 0:27:43 0:26:55 DNF DNF Christchurch
Blair Currie DNS DNS Christchurch
Place Expert Men -
Thirties
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Expert Men Place
1 Mark Firth 0:23:22 0:23:37 0:22:57 0:23:34 0:23:17 1:56:47 5 Christchurch
2 John Fink 0:24:45 0:23:58 0:24:03 0:25:13 0:25:21 2:03:20 10 Christchurch
3 Don Robertson 0:24:08 0:23:59 0:24:42 0:25:45 0:27:09 2:05:43 12 Christchurch
4 Richard Hayman 0:24:43 0:25:04 0:25:24 0:25:22 0:25:57 2:06:30 13 Christchurch
Place Expert Men -
Forties
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Expert Men Place From
1 Blair Stuthridge 0:22:20 0:22:42 0:23:15 0:22:58 0:23:40 1:54:55 4 Christchurch
2 Derek Milne 0:23:47 0:23:43 0:23:07 0:23:57 0:24:31 1:59:05 8 Nelson
3 Rob Soothill 0:23:46 0:24:41 0:25:34 0:27:47 0:27:48 2:09:36 14 Christchurch
4 Peter Radford 0:25:30 0:25:49 0:25:59 0:26:51 0:27:46 2:11:55 15 Blenheim
5 Dion Chapman 0:25:49 0:26:42 0:27:28 0:28:10 0:29:29 2:17:38 17 Christchurch
6 Alister Sladen 0:27:26 0:26:43 0:27:04 0:29:39 0:33:15 2:24:07 19 Christchurch
7 Andy Timmings 0:28:58 0:30:39 0:31:23 0:33:42 0:35:57 2:40:39 21 Christchurch
Place Expert Men -
Veteran
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Expert Men Place
1 Andrew Scott 0:26:50 0:26:57 0:27:23 0:28:33 0:31:44 2:21:27 18 Nelson
2 Tom Barnfield 0:30:33 0:28:49 0:28:13 0:29:04 0:34:19 2:30:58 20 Christchurch
Alan Eskrick 0:27:18 0:27:29 0:29:20 0:31:05 DNF DNF Nelson
Place Expert Women -
Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Expert Women Place
1 Anja McDonald 0:24:27 0:24:23 0:24:55 0:25:27 1:39:12 1 Dunedin
Place Expert Women -
Veteran
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Expert Women Place
1 Liz Eskrick 0:31:15 0:31:30 0:32:26 0:33:08 2:08:19 2 Nelson
Place Sport Men -
Junior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Sport Men Place
1 Logan Horn 0:25:09 0:24:31 0:25:25 1:15:05 2 Rolleston
2 Anton Cooper 0:25:41 0:25:06 0:25:48 1:16:35 4 Woodend
Stephin Lourie 0:32:59 0:35:36 DNF DNF Rangiora
Jacob Stuthridge DNF DNF Christchurch
Place Sport Men -
Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Sport Men Place
1 Jonathan Festing 0:24:09 0:22:53 0:23:44 1:10:46 1 Christchurch
2 Andrew Wong 0:26:27 0:24:08 0:24:31 1:15:06 3 Christchurch
3 Daron Colvill 0:24:52 0:26:43 0:26:01 1:17:36 5 Christchurch
4 Daniel Barnfield 0:32:51 0:31:54 0:30:27 1:35:12 16 Christchurch
5 Chris Harrington 0:31:25 0:32:04 0:36:09 1:39:38 19 Christchurch
6 Martin Hoffmann 0:32:56 0:33:39 0:41:23 1:47:58 25 Christchurch
Kalif Ismail 0:28:34 DNF DNF Christchurch
Place Sport Men -
Thirties
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Sport Men Place
1 Justin Whitaker 0:26:39 0:27:05 0:26:11 1:19:55 7 Christchurch
2 Michael Martin 0:27:12 0:27:01 0:27:12 1:21:25 8 Christchurch
3 Aaron Clark 0:26:08 0:26:57 0:29:01 1:22:06 9 Rangiora
4 Alistair Crawford 0:28:45 0:27:11 0:27:29 1:23:25 10 Christchurch
5 Matt Reid 0:28:37 0:29:03 0:30:39 1:28:19 12 Amberley
6 Dave Whybrew 0:31:20 0:30:37 0:30:48 1:32:45 13 Christchurch
7 David Sidery 0:30:34 0:31:26 0:31:19 1:33:19 14 Christchurch
8 John Brennan 0:30:22 0:32:48 0:31:36 1:34:46 15 Christchurch
9 Will Young 0:31:17 0:31:40 0:37:11 1:40:08 20 Christchurch
Steve Bennett 0:34:36 DNF DNF Christchurch
Dean Hamilton DNS DNS Christchurch
Kerry Hoglund DNS DNS Christchurch
Place Sport Men -
Forties
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Sport Men Place
1 Dallas Bean 0:26:00 0:26:20 0:25:59 1:18:19 6 Rangiora
2 Peter Nuy 0:28:30 0:28:03 0:28:27 1:25:00 11 Christchurch
3 Keith Plaskett 0:30:56 0:31:54 0:32:39 1:35:29 17 Rangiora
4 Richard MacDonald 0:33:02 0:34:03 0:32:17 1:39:22 18 Christchurch
5 Vince Vella-Brincat 0:32:03 0:33:03 0:35:05 1:40:11 21 Christchurch
6 Colin Kennedy 0:33:52 0:34:07 0:34:40 1:42:39 22 Christchurch
7 Brent Donald 0:34:06 0:35:50 0:35:13 1:45:09 24 Rangiora
8 Maurice Scoble 0:35:11 0:44:08 0:42:17 2:01:36 28 Christchurch
Adrian Hamill DNF DNF Christchurch
Lance Seibuhr DNS DNS Christchurch
Place Sport Men -
Veteran
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Sport Men Place
1 Martin Henkes 0:33:48 0:35:59 0:33:36 1:43:23 23 Christchurch
2 John Meek 0:35:43 0:38:24 0:35:31 1:49:38 26 Blenheim
3 Dave Laurie 0:37:19 0:36:52 0:38:43 1:52:54 27 Christchurch
David Mitchell 0:34:32 0:36:13 DNF DNF Christchurch
Michael Sharratt 0:32:20 DNF DNF Christchurch
Tim Cook DNF DNF Christchurch
Place Sport Women -
Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Time Sport Women Place
1 Jenny Hillman 0:31:12 0:29:05 1:00:17 1 Christchurch
2 Sara Taylor 0:32:01 0:32:34 1:04:35 2 Christchurch
3 Jo Turnball 0:33:31 0:32:06 1:05:37 3 Christchurch
4 Kerry O'Connell 0:36:09 0:41:09 1:17:18 5 Christchurch
Place Sport Women -
Veteran
Lap 1 Lap 2 Time Sport Women Place
1 Lisa Nicholl 0:32:55 0:33:33 1:06:28 4 Rangiora
Sharron Dawson DNF DNF Christchurch
www.mountainbike.orcon.net.nz