Burger Wisconsin Mt Evans Hillclimb

Port Levy

30 October 2004

Men <19

ID

Name
Homestead
Summit
Overall
Category
Place

Time

Place

Time

Place

Time

Place

42

Ben Thomas
21

19:00

21

28:22

19

47:22

1

24

Simon Broekhuizen
36

20:23

30

30:07

35

50:30

2

29

Hayden May
27

19:25

45

34:27

42

53:52

3

37

Charlie Murray
61

27:15

63

44:25

62

1:11:40

4
Men 19-34

ID

Name
Homestead
Summit
Overall
Category
Place

Time

Place

Time

Place

Time

Place

33

Gavin Williams
2=

15:18

1

22:21

2

37:39

1

59

Andy Merrylees
4

15:24

3

22:59

3

38:23

2

28

Jason Hill
5

15:32

9

24:38

8

40:10

3

60

Jason Beckingsale
8

16:10

7

24:01

9

40:11

4

19

Jason Blair
9

16:33

10

25:03

10

41:36

5

16

Dan Dollimore
12

17:30

12

26:16

11

43:46

6

44

Phil Patterson
11

17:10

14

27:11

12

44:21

7

20

Nick Emery
14

18:23

16

27:40

14

46:03

8

41

Chris Haslett
29=

19:38

19

28:12

21

47:50

9

49

James McCallum
23=

19:10

23

29:00

22

48:10

10

32

Michael Martin
13

17:38

37

30:48

25=

48:26

11

62

Cameron Hay
15

18:26

35

30:36

27

49:02

12

69

Gavin Hurford
20

18:56

38

31:09

31

50:05

13

68

Jonathon Gee
37

20:32

28

29:48

32

50:20

14

35

Malcolm Campbell
39

20:50

24

29:32

33

50:22

15

40

Matt Neale
33

19:58

33

30:26

34

50:24

16

18

Matt Laming
35

20:07

34

30:35

36

50:42

17

10

Jonathan Copson
43

21:35

41

31:57

41

53:32

18

23

Neil Cooper
41

20:55

46

34:28

44

55:23

19

39

Tim Schurr
47

22:22

44

33:33

46

55:55

20

11

Glenn Waterland
46

22:09

49

35:03

47

57:12

21

1

Gabe Anderson
51

23:23

48

34:53

50

58:16

22

64

Warrick Lamont
64

28:59

57

38:59

60

1:07:58

23

2

Shane Geddis

DNS

DNS

DNS

Men 35-44

ID

Name
Homestead
Summit
Overall
Category
Place

Time

Place

Time

Place

Time

Place

15

Neil Sutherland
1

14:32

2

22:33

1

37:05

1

52

Craig Phillips
2=

15:18

5

23:39

4

38:57

2

66

Tim Hoban
6

15:34

8

24:08

5

39:42

3

22

Darren Tatom
10

16:35

4

23:09

6

39:44

4

48

Stephen Mark
23=

19:10

11

26:12

13

45:22

5

61

Rob Soothill
22

19:04

18

27:56

16

47:00

6

8

Tim Stanton
17

18:46

26

29:39

23=

48:25

7

65

Kirk Roberts
18

18:49

25

29:37

25=

48:26

8

43

Shane Griffith
16

18:44

36

30:40

30

49:24

9

5

Dallas Bean
31

19:42

39

31:28

38

51:10

10

7

Ivan Phillips
48

22:52

52

36:31

51

59:23

11

17

Shaune Wylie
52

23:58

53

36:41

52

1:00:39

12

31

Eric Van Hamelsveld
56

25:25

54

37:06

55

1:02:31

13

57

Paul Plumtree
55

24:31

60

41:30

57

1:06:01

14

4

Alan Caughley
59

26:10

59

40:14

59

1:06:24

15

6

Mark Ogier
63

28:16

DNF

DNF

25

Hamish Grant

DNS

DNS

DNS

Men 45+

ID

Name
Homestead
Summit
Overall
Category
Place

Time

Place

Time

Place

Time

Place

21

Patrick Meffan
7

16:02

6

23:45

7

39:47

1

47

Antony Alford
19

18:54

15

27:22

15

46:16

2

45

Simon Adams
28

19:26

17

27:44

18

47:10

3

56

David McDougall
26

19:17

20

28:17

20

47:34

4

13

Martin Leslie
32

19:45

22

28:40

23=

48:25

5

3

Tony Reidie
25

19:16

29

29:57

28

49:13

6

55

Stephen White
29=

19:38

27

29:40

29

49:18

7

53

Hamish Grant
38

20:42

40

31:45

40

52:27

8

54

Graeme Read
42

21:02

43

33:15

43

54:17

9

27

Michael Chappell
50

23:10

47

34:40

49

57:50

10

63

Mike Bunce
60

26:41

58

39:35

58

1:06:16

11

12

Allen Witt
58

26:00

61

42:13

61

1:08:13

12

51

Andrew McIntosh
62

27:56

62

44:03

63

1:11:59

13

26

Roger Louis

DNS

DNS

DNS

Women <35

ID

Name
Homestead
Summit
Overall
Category
Place

Time

Place

Time

Place

Time

Place

14

Koleighne Ford
49

22:56

42

32:36

45

55:32

1

58

Mandy Platt
45

21:52

50

35:36

48

57:28

2

34

Susie Cummin
53

24:02

55

37:54

54

1:01:56

3

9

Claire Heppenstall
54

24:23

56

38:57

56

1:03:20

4

67

Lisa Kristiansen

DNF

DNF

DNF

Women 35+

ID

Name
Homestead
Summit
Overall
Category
Place

Time

Place

Time

Place

Time

Place

38

Andrea Murray
34

20:06

13

26:55

17

47:01

1

36

Sharon Prutton
40

20:52

31

30:13

37

51:05

2

46

Mandy Holdstock
44

21:43

32

30:17

39

52:00

3

30

Claire Dawson
57

25:30

51

36:21

53

1:01:51

4